Shout! Factory TV is your home for cult and classic TV and film that shape today’s pop culture.  If you want to enjoy Shout! Factory TV spoon fed to you by our expert curators, this is the place.  Each day, we feature themed programming such as Super Sentai Sundays, MSTie Mondays, Throwback Thursdays and more.  Check out our calendar below so you can plan your days around binge-watching great content.

 

This is also the home to our live streaming events such as the MST3K Turkey Day Marathon, Piranhathon!, and Power Morphicon Live.  The Shout! Factory TV channel is powered by Twitch so you can join the conversation on our Twitch channel.  Sign up for our newsletter to be alerted to new programs and special events.

8:00 PM
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger
Quest 16: The Magic Flute Roars!
Season 1 Episode 16
8:30 PM
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger
Quest 17: The Elephant Vanishes...
Season 1 Episode 17
9:00 PM
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger
Quest 18: The Demon Beast Armament!
Season 1 Episode 18
9:30 PM
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger
Quest 19: The Bison Retires!?
Season 1 Episode 19
10:00 PM
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger
Quest 20: The Maiden Is Captured!
Season 1 Episode 20
10:30 PM
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger
Quest 21: Rouki, Perplexed
Season 1 Episode 21
11:00 PM
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger
Quest 22: The Giant Bull Is Broken!
Season 1 Episode 22
11:30 PM
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger
Quest 23: Rouki Dies!?
Season 1 Episode 23
 
Monday
Aug 26, 2019
12:00 AM
12:30 AM
1:00 AM
1:30 AM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
City Limits
Season 4 Episode 3
2:00 AM
2:30 AM
3:00 AM
3:30 AM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
Mighty Jack
Season 3 Episode 14
4:00 AM
4:30 AM
5:00 AM
5:30 AM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
Santa Claus
Season 5 Episode 21
6:00 AM
6:30 AM
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
The Crawling Eye
Season 1 Episode 1
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
Star Force: Fugitive Alien II
Season 3 Episode 18
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
Tormented
Season 4 Episode 14
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
City Limits
Season 4 Episode 3
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
Mighty Jack
Season 3 Episode 14
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
Santa Claus
Season 5 Episode 21
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
The Crawling Eye
Season 1 Episode 1
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
Star Force: Fugitive Alien II
Season 3 Episode 18
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
11:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
Tormented
Season 4 Episode 14
*Times are in PT.  Schedule is subject to change.

August 2019

*Programming day begins at 12:00 AM PT.
Thursday
1
KILLER FISH WEEK
An Evening At The Improv / Killer Fish double feature begins at 4pm PT
Friday
2
KILLER FISH WEEK
Cinematic Titanic / Killer Fish double feature begins at 4pm PT
Saturday
3
KILLER FISH WEEK
MST3K / Killer Fish double feature begins at 4pm PT
Sunday
4
Super Sentai Sunday
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Monday
5
MSTie Monday
Werewolf, Swamp Diamonds, and more!
Tuesday
6
The Saint
Wednesday
7
The Many Loves Of Dobie Gillis
Thursday
8
Father Knows Best
Friday
9
Black Scorpion: The Series
Saturday
10
Sword & Sorcery
12 tales of dungeons and deathstalkers alongside celebrity Dungeons & Dragons gameplay!
Sunday
11
Sword & Sorcery
12 tales of dungeons and deathstalkers alongside celebrity Dungeons & Dragons gameplay!
Monday
12
Sword & Sorcery
12 tales of dungeons and deathstalkers alongside celebrity Dungeons & Dragons gameplay!
Tuesday
13
MSTie Monday
Laserblast, Zombie Nightmare, and more!
Wednesday
14
The Saint
Thursday
15
Ultraman Leo
Episodes 1-24
Friday
16
Ultraman Leo
Episodes 25-51
Saturday
17
Space: 1999
Season 1
Sunday
18
Super Sentai Sunday
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Monday
19
MSTie Monday
Tuesday
20
Cinematic Titanic
Wednesday
21
SFTV Presents
Warlock Moon, Space Raiders, Piranha (1995) and more!
Thursday
22
ReBoot
Season 1
Friday
23
Route 66
Saturday
24
Space: 1999
Season 2
Sunday
25
Super Sentai Sunday
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger
Monday
26
MSTie Monday
Tuesday
27
SFTV Presents Nature Filmed For IMAX
The Last Reef, Flight Of The Butterflies, and more!
Wednesday
28
Fireball XL5
Thursday
29
The Prisoner
Friday
30
The Goode Family
Saturday
31
ReBoot
*Schedule is subject to change.

Join our email list to discover new content and live events!

Also Streaming on Shout! Factory TV