Shout! Factory TV is your home for cult and classic TV and film that shape today’s pop culture.  If you want to enjoy Shout! Factory TV spoon fed to you by our expert curators, this is the place.  Each day, we feature themed programming such as Super Sentai Sundays, MSTie Mondays, Throwback Thursdays and more.  Check out our calendar below so you can plan your days around binge-watching great content.

 

This is also the home to our live streaming events such as the MST3K Turkey Day Marathon, Piranhathon!, and Power Morphicon Live.  The Shout! Factory TV channel is powered by Twitch so you can join the conversation on our Twitch channel.  Sign up for our newsletter to be alerted to new programs and special events.

  • 12:00 AM — The Goode Family: Pilot
  • 12:30 AM — The Goode Family: Pleatherheads
  • 1:00 AM — The Goode Family: Goodes Gone Wild
  • 1:30 AM — The Goode Family: Helen's Back
  • 2:00 AM — The Goode Family: A Tale of Two Lesbians
  • 2:30 AM — The Goode Family: Freeganomics
  • 3:00 AM — The Goode Family: Graffiti in Greenville
  • 3:30 AM — The Goode Family: A Goode Game of Chicken
  • 4:00 AM — The Goode Family: After-School Special
  • 4:30 AM — The Goode Family: Public Disturbance
  • 5:00 AM — The Goode Family: Trouble in Store
  • 5:30 AM — The Goode Family: Gerald's Way Or The Highway
  • 6:00 AM — The Goode Family: A Goode Man Is Hard To Find
  • 6:30 AM — The Goode Family: Pilot
  • 7:00 AM — The Goode Family: Pleatherheads
  • 7:30 AM — The Goode Family: Goodes Gone Wild
  • 8:00 AM — The Goode Family: Helen's Back
  • 8:30 AM — The Goode Family: A Tale of Two Lesbians
  • 9:00 AM — The Goode Family: Freeganomics
  • 9:30 AM — The Goode Family: Graffiti in Greenville
  • 10:00 AM — The Goode Family: A Goode Game of Chicken
  • 10:30 AM — The Goode Family: After-School Special
  • 11:00 AM — The Goode Family: Public Disturbance
  • 11:30 AM — The Goode Family: Trouble in Store
  • 12:00 PM — The Goode Family: Gerald's Way Or The Highway
  • 12:30 PM — The Goode Family: A Goode Man Is Hard To Find
  • 1:00 PM — The Goode Family: Pilot
  • 1:30 PM — The Goode Family: Pleatherheads
  • 2:00 PM — The Goode Family: Goodes Gone Wild
  • 2:30 PM — The Goode Family: Helen's Back
  • 3:00 PM — The Goode Family: A Tale of Two Lesbians
  • 3:30 PM — The Goode Family: Freeganomics
  • 4:00 PM — The Goode Family: Graffiti in Greenville
  • 4:30 PM — The Goode Family: A Goode Game of Chicken
  • 5:00 PM — The Goode Family: After-School Special
  • 5:30 PM — The Goode Family: Public Disturbance
  • 6:00 PM — The Goode Family: Trouble in Store
  • 6:30 PM — The Goode Family: Gerald's Way Or The Highway
  • 7:00 PM — The Goode Family: A Goode Man Is Hard To Find
  • 7:30 PM — The Goode Family: Pilot
  • 8:00 PM — The Goode Family: Pleatherheads
  • 8:30 PM — The Goode Family: Goodes Gone Wild
  • 9:00 PM — The Goode Family: Helen's Back
  • 9:30 PM — The Goode Family: A Tale of Two Lesbians
  • 10:00 PM — The Goode Family: Freeganomics
  • 10:30 PM — The Goode Family: Graffiti in Greenville
  • 11:00 PM — The Goode Family: A Goode Game of Chicken
  • 11:30 PM — The Goode Family: After-School Special
*Times are in PT.  Schedule is subject to change.

April 2019

*Programming day begins at 12:00 AM PT.
Monday
1
MSTie Monday
Outlaw (Of Gor), Werewolf, and more!
Tuesday
2
Ultraman Leo Marathon
Episodes 1-24
Wednesday
3
Ultraman Leo Marathon
Episodes 25-51
Thursday
4
Ultraman Leo Marathon
Episodes 1-24
Friday
5
Ultraman Leo Marathon
Episodes 25-51
Saturday
6
Super Sentai Madness
Round 3
Sunday
7
Super Sentai Madness
Round 3 + Live Show!
Monday
8
MSTie Monday
Swamp Diamonds, Zombie Nightmare, and more!
Tuesday
9
Music Showcase
The Kids Are Alright, The Art Of Rap, and more!
Wednesday
10
Music Showcase
The Decline Of Western Civilization I, II & III
Thursday
11
Cinematic Titanic
Legacy Of Blood, The Alien Factor, and more!
Friday
12
An Evening At The Improv
Saturday
13
Super Sentai Madness
Finale!
Sunday
14
Super Sentai Madness
Finale!
Monday
15
MSTie Monday
Mad Monster, Danger!! Death Ray, and more!
Tuesday
16
SF Presents
Invisible Mom, Space Raiders, and more!
Wednesday
17
The Saint
Season 1
Thursday
18
The Prisoner
The Complete Series
Friday
19
Starcade
Saturday
20
Happy 4/20!
Featuring select programming
Sunday
21
Super Sentai Sunday
Ninja Sentai Kakuranger
Monday
22
Earth Day!
Featuring The Goode Family
Tuesday
23
Reboot
Season 1
Wednesday
24
Starcade
Thursday
25
The Prisoner
The Complete Series
Friday
26
Space: 1999
Season 1
Saturday
27
Space: 1999
Season 2
Sunday
28
Super Sentai Sunday
Ninja Sentai Kakuranger
Monday
29
MSTie Monday
The Rebel Set, Zombie Nightmare, and more!
Tuesday
30
SF Presents
Space Raiders, Avalanche, and more!
 
*Schedule is subject to change.

Join our email list to discover new content and live events!

Also Streaming on Shout! Factory TV