Just when you thought it was safe to take a dip in the water again… the underwater unfriendlies bite back! This summer, Shout! Factory TV presents Killer Fish Week, streaming a nightly double feature of fan-favorite ferocious fish flicks. Tune in to watch classic films such as Barracuda, Demon of Paradise and Night Tide, and Mystery Science Theater 3000 episodes, riffing on films such as Devil Fish and The Blood Waters of Dr. Z. The marathon begins Sunday, July 28th at 4 p.m. PT and continues nightly through Saturday, August 3 on the Shout! Factory TV live streaming channel available on Twitch, Samsung TV Plus, Xumo, and STIRR.

Fans can look forward to seeing iconic stars such as Mila Kunis and Soleil Moon Frye in Piranha (1995), Lee Majors and Karen Black in Killer Fish: Deadly Treasure of the Piranha, Conan O’Brien in Sharktopus Vs. Whalewolf and Michael Madsen in Piranhaconda.

From piranhas to pteracudas to barracudas, Killer Fish Week’s toothy terrors are sure to make you wish you hadn’t rocked the boat!

 

Click here for the entire Killer Fish Week Schedule!

4:00 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Wind and Thunder
Season 1 Episode 8
4:30 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Thunder Brothers and the Hourglass
Season 1 Episode 9
5:00 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
The Thunder God and the Destroyed Valley
Season 1 Episode 10
5:30 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Dream Feast and Starting Anew
Season 1 Episode 11
6:00 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Steel Frame and Father & Daughter
Season 1 Episode 12
6:30 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Moustache and Engagement Ring
Season 1 Episode 13
7:00 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Crybaby and Candy
Season 1 Episode 14
7:30 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Giant Water Bug and Contest
Season 1 Episode 15
8:00 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Mist and Prediction Device
Season 1 Episode 16
8:30 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Darkness and the Island of Death-Bouts
Season 1 Episode 17
9:00 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Father and Brotherly Bonds
Season 1 Episode 18
9:30 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
The Big Box and the Wind-Thunder Giant
Season 1 Episode 19
10:00 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Punch and Rival
Season 1 Episode 20
10:30 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Masks and Riddles
Season 1 Episode 21
11:00 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Wings and Ninja
Season 1 Episode 22
11:30 PM
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger
Cologne and the Great Detective
Season 1 Episode 23
 
Monday
Sep 16, 2019
12:00 AM
12:30 AM
1:00 AM
1:30 AM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
2:00 AM
2:30 AM
3:00 AM
3:30 AM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
4:00 AM
4:30 AM
5:00 AM
5:30 AM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
6:00 AM
6:30 AM
7:00 AM
7:30 AM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
Space Mutiny
Season 8 Episode 20
8:00 AM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
City Limits
Season 4 Episode 3
12:00 PM
12:30 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
2:00 PM
2:30 PM
3:00 PM
3:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
4:00 PM
4:30 PM
5:00 PM
5:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
Space Mutiny
Season 8 Episode 20
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
10:00 PM
10:30 PM
11:00 PM
11:30 PM
Mystery Science Theater 3000
City Limits
Season 4 Episode 3
*Times are in PT.  Schedule is subject to change.

August 2019

*Programming day begins at 12:00 AM PT.
Thursday
1
KILLER FISH WEEK
An Evening At The Improv / Killer Fish double feature begins at 4pm PT
Friday
2
KILLER FISH WEEK
Cinematic Titanic / Killer Fish double feature begins at 4pm PT
Saturday
3
KILLER FISH WEEK
MST3K / Killer Fish double feature begins at 4pm PT
Sunday
4
Super Sentai Sunday
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Monday
5
MSTie Monday
Werewolf, Swamp Diamonds, and more!
Tuesday
6
The Saint
Wednesday
7
The Many Loves Of Dobie Gillis
Thursday
8
Father Knows Best
Friday
9
Black Scorpion: The Series
Saturday
10
Sword & Sorcery
12 tales of dungeons and deathstalkers alongside celebrity Dungeons & Dragons gameplay!
Sunday
11
Sword & Sorcery
12 tales of dungeons and deathstalkers alongside celebrity Dungeons & Dragons gameplay!
Monday
12
Sword & Sorcery
12 tales of dungeons and deathstalkers alongside celebrity Dungeons & Dragons gameplay!
Tuesday
13
MSTie Monday
Laserblast, Zombie Nightmare, and more!
Wednesday
14
The Saint
Thursday
15
Ultraman Leo
Episodes 1-24
Friday
16
Ultraman Leo
Episodes 25-51
Saturday
17
Space: 1999
Season 1
Sunday
18
Super Sentai Sunday
Gosei Sentai Dairanger
Monday
19
MSTie Monday
Tuesday
20
Cinematic Titanic
Wednesday
21
SFTV Presents
A selection of films!
Thursday
22
ReBoot
Season 1
Friday
23
Route 66
Saturday
24
Space: 1999
Season 2
Sunday
25
Super Sentai Sunday
Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger
Monday
26
MSTie Monday
Tuesday
27
SFTV Presents
A selection of films!
Wednesday
28
Fireball XL5
Thursday
29
The Prisoner
Friday
30
The Goode Family
Saturday
31
ReBoot
*Schedule is subject to change.

Join our email list to discover new content and live events!

Also Streaming on Shout! Factory TV